Late Summer Wednesdays 2023
Fast Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
EARLY START WEDNESDAYS R2 |
EARLY START WEDNESDAYS R3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Fast |
RS 400 |
520 |
Nigel Dowrick |
Ken Fobbester |
940 |
1.0 |
1.0 Duty |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2nd |
Fast |
TASAR |
2973 |
Jeremy Hawkins |
Suzanne Hawkins |
1017 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Fast |
TASAR |
2805 |
Paddy Seyler |
Sarah / Steve |
1017 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
Fast |
RS AERO 9 |
4441 |
Mike Voyzey |
|
1010 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
5th |
Fast |
BLAZE |
654 |
Alan Harris |
|
1033 |
2.0 |
8.0 DNC |
10.0 |
10.0 |
6th |
Fast |
TASAR |
2521 |
Pete Keilbart |
Tom Keilbart |
1017 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
7th |
Fast |
TASAR |
652 |
Andrew Johnston |
Nicola Johnston |
1017 |
8.0 Duty |
8.0 DNC |
16.0 |
16.0 |
Slow Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
EARLY START WEDNESDAYS R2 |
EARLY START WEDNESDAYS R3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Slow |
ILCA 6 |
133376 |
Clive Stephens |
|
1150 |
1.0 |
1.0 Duty |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2nd |
Slow |
SCORPION |
1996 |
Kay Ecclestone |
|
1043 |
7.0 DNC |
1.0 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
3rd |
Slow |
ILCA 7 |
2045 |
Andrew Kendall |
|
1101 |
7.0 DNC |
2.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
4th |
Slow |
ILCA 7 |
163470 |
Brian Reeves |
|
1101 |
2.0 |
7.0 DNC |
9.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
Slow |
ILCA 6 |
197479 |
Nick Haskins |
|
1150 |
3.0 DNF |
7.0 DNC |
10.0 |
10.0 |
6th |
Slow |
SCORPION |
1889 |
Andrew Kendall |
Jenny Kendall |
1043 |
7.0 Duty |
7.0 DNC |
14.0 |
14.0 |
EARLY START WEDNESDAYS R2 - Fast Fleet - 13/09/2023
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Fast |
RS 400 |
520 |
Nigel Dowrick |
Ken Fobbester |
940 |
34.25 |
0.36.37 |
1.0 |
2 |
Fast |
BLAZE |
654 |
Alan Harris |
|
1033 |
37.59 |
0.36.46 |
2.0 |
3 |
Fast |
TASAR |
2973 |
Jeremy Hawkins |
Suzanne Hawkins |
1017 |
37.28 |
0.36.50 |
3.0 |
4 |
Fast |
RS AERO 9 |
4441 |
Mike Voyzey |
|
1010 |
40.05 |
0.39.41 |
4.0 |
5 |
Fast |
TASAR |
2805 |
Paddy Seyler |
Sarah / Steve |
1017 |
40.50 |
0.40.09 |
5.0 |
6 |
Fast |
TASAR |
2521 |
Pete Keilbart |
Tom Keilbart |
1017 |
44.09 |
0.43.25 |
6.0 |
7 |
Fast |
TASAR |
652 |
Andrew Johnston |
Nicola Johnston |
1017 |
Duty |
|
8.0 |
EARLY START WEDNESDAYS R3 - Fast Fleet - 20/09/2023
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Fast |
RS 400 |
520 |
Nigel Dowrick |
Ken Fobbester |
940 |
Duty |
|
1.0 |
1 |
Fast |
TASAR |
2973 |
Jeremy Hawkins |
Suzanne Hawkins |
1017 |
33.29 |
0.32.55 |
1.0 |
3 |
Fast |
TASAR |
2805 |
Paddy Seyler |
Sarah / Steve |
1017 |
39.15 |
0.38.36 |
2.0 |
4 |
Fast |
RS AERO 9 |
4441 |
Mike Voyzey |
|
1010 |
39.58 |
0.39.34 |
3.0 |
5 |
Fast |
TASAR |
2521 |
Pete Keilbart |
Tom Keilbart |
1017 |
40.41 |
0.40.00 |
4.0 |
EARLY START WEDNESDAYS R2 - Slow Fleet - 13/09/2023
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Slow |
ILCA 6 |
133376 |
Clive Stephens |
|
1150 |
48.14 |
0.41.57 |
1.0 |
2 |
Slow |
ILCA 7 |
163470 |
Brian Reeves |
|
1101 |
48.52 |
0.44.23 |
2.0 |
3 |
Slow |
ILCA 6 |
197479 |
Nick Haskins |
|
1150 |
DNF |
|
3.0 |
4 |
Slow |
SCORPION |
1889 |
Andrew Kendall |
Jenny Kendall |
1043 |
Duty |
|
7.0 |
EARLY START WEDNESDAYS R3 - Slow Fleet - 20/09/2023
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Slow |
ILCA 6 |
133376 |
Clive Stephens |
|
1150 |
Duty |
|
1.0 |
1 |
Slow |
SCORPION |
1996 |
Kay Ecclestone |
|
1043 |
40.18 |
0.38.38 |
1.0 |
3 |
Slow |
ILCA 7 |
2045 |
Andrew Kendall |
|
1101 |
45.47 |
0.41.35 |
2.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com